tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Onagraceae
Results matching family=Onagraceae
Fringed Willowherb
Fringed Willowherb (Epilobium ciliatum)
Other Names: Northern Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail | 3 more
Sundrops
Sundrops (Oenothera fruticosa)
Other Names: Narrow-Leaf Evening Primrose

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 5 more
Hairy Willowherb
Hairy Willowherb (Epilobium hirsutum)
Other Names: Great Hairy Willowherb; Great Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Fireweed
Fireweed (Chamerion angustifolium)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 2 more
Seedbox
Seedbox (Ludwigia alternifolia)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail | 4 more
Enchanter's Nightshade
Enchanter's Nightshade (Circaea quadrisulcata)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!