tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Polygalaceae
Results matching family=Polygalaceae
Whorled Milkwort
Whorled Milkwort (Polygala verticillata)

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 1 more
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Names: Gaywings

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 2 more
Purple Milkwort
Purple Milkwort (Polygala sanguinea)
Other Names: Field Milkwort

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!