tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with bees
Results matching bee
Indian Hemp
Indian Hemp (Apocynum cannabinum)

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Bur-Marigold
Bur-Marigold (Bidens laevis)
Other Names: Larger Bur Marigold; Smooth Beggartick; Sticktight

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location:

Detail
Teasel
Teasel (Dipsacus sylvestris)

Family: Dipsacaceae (Teasel)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Basil Balm
Basil Balm (Monarda clinopodia)
Other Names: White Bergamot

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Foxglove Beardtongue
Foxglove Beardtongue (Penstemon digitalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Moth Mullein
Moth Mullein (Verbascum blattaria L.) - tech

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod (Euthanmia graminfolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Field Thistle
Field Thistle (Cirsium discolor)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Names: Devil's Paintbrush

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!