tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with bees
Results matching bee
Multiflora Rose
Multiflora Rose (Rosa multiflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Wild Parsnip
Wild Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Peppergrass
Peppergrass (Lepidium virginicum)
Other Names: Poor-Mans Pepper

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Calico Aster
Calico Aster (Symphyotrichum lateriflorum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Bull Thistle
Bull Thistle (Cirsium vulgare)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Japanese Knotweed
Japanese Knotweed (Polygonum cuspidatum)
Other Names: Japanese Bamboo

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Chicory
Chicory (Cichorium intybus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Shrubby St. Johnswort
Shrubby St. Johnswort (Hypericum prolificum)

Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!