tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "joe-pye"
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium purpureum) - bud
Other Names: Purple Joe-Pye Weed; Sweet-Scented Joe-Pye Weed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 2 more
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 11 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!