tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Orange wildflowers
Results matching color=(%orange%)
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 7 more
Great Blanket Flower
Great Blanket Flower (Gaillardia aristata)
Other Names: Blanket Flower; Common Gaillardia

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Indian Blanket
Indian Blanket (Gaillardia pulchella)
Other Names: Firewheel; Showy Gaillardia

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Names: Devil's Paintbrush

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 6 more
Spotted Touch-Me-Not
Spotted Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens capensis)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Plains Wallflower
Plains Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!