tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Lamiaceae
Results matching family=Lamiaceae
Heal-all
Heal-all (Prunella vulgaris)
Other Names: Selfheal

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 7 more
Virginia Mountain Mint
Virginia Mountain Mint (Pycnanthemum virginianum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Wood Sage
Wood Sage (Teucrium canadense)
Other Names: Germander

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 8 more
Basil Balm
Basil Balm (Monarda clinopodia)
Other Names: White Bergamot

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 8 more
Wild Mint
Wild Mint (Mentha arvensis)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 4 more
Catnip
Catnip (Nepeta cataria)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!