tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Rosacae
Results matching family=Rosacae
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica)
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 3 more
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Beaked Agrimony
Beaked Agrimony (Agrimonia rostellata)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail | 2 more
White Avens
White Avens (Geum canadense)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 2 more
Common Blackberry
Common Blackberry (Rubus alletheniensis)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet (Spiraea latifolia)
Other Names: Broad-Leaved Meadowsweet

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail | 10 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!