tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with bees
Results matching bee
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Devil's Waking Stick
Devil's Waking Stick (Aralia spinosa)
Other Names: Hercules' Club

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Wild Sweet William
Wild Sweet William (Phlox maculata)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Hedge Bindweed
Hedge Bindweed (Convolvulus sepium)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Leafy Spurge
Leafy Spurge (Euphorbia esula) - tech

Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge) · Invasive
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Spring Cress
Spring Cress (Cardamine bulbosa)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Dense Blazing Star
Dense Blazing Star (Liatris spicata)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Names: Yellow Ironweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!