tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Webmaster picks
Results matching pick
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Tall Bellflower
Tall Bellflower (Campanula americana)

Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Garden Coreopsis
Garden Coreopsis (Coreopsis tinctoria)
Other Names: Golden Tickseed; Goldenwave; Plains Coreopsis

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!