tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Identify > Matching characteristics
Results matching flower shape=(fform='regular' AND rays>=6 AND rays<=6) imagetype=(flower) | Revise criteria
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 3 more
Yucca
Yucca (Yucca filamentosa)

Family: Agavaceae (Agave)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 1 more
False Solomons Seal
False Solomons Seal (Smilacina racemosa)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail | 2 more
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 4 more
Yellow Star Grass
Yellow Star Grass (Hypoxis hirsuta)
Other Names: Yellow Stargrass

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 7 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!