tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "coneflower"
Prairie Coneflower
Prairie Coneflower (Ratabida pinnata)
Other Names: Gray-Headed Coneflower; Pinnate Prairie Coneflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 1 more
Eastern Purple Coneflower
Eastern Purple Coneflower (Echinacea purpurea)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 8 more
Upright Prairie Coneflower
Upright Prairie Coneflower (Ratibida columnifera)
Other Names: Long-Headed Coneflower; Mexican Hat; Thimbleflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Thin-Leafed Coneflower
Thin-Leafed Coneflower (Rudbeckia triloba)
Other Names: Brown-Eyed Susan

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Tall Coneflower
Tall Coneflower (Rudbeckia laciniata)
Other Names: Cutleaf Coneflower; Green-Headed Coneflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 8 more
Orange Coneflower
Orange Coneflower (Rudbeckia fulgida)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!