tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Herb Robert
Herb Robert (Geranium robertianum)
Other Names: Robert's Crane's-Bill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail | 4 more
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 8 more
Motherwort
Motherwort (Leonurus cardiaca)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 8 more
Rough Hedge-Nettle
Rough Hedge-Nettle (Stachys tenufolia)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 6 more
Wood Sage
Wood Sage (Teucrium canadense)
Other Names: Germander

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!