tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Common Milkweed
Common Milkweed (Asclepias syriaca)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail | 6 more
Showy Milkweed
Showy Milkweed (Asclepias speciosa)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location:

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 8 more
Black Knapweed
Black Knapweed (Centaurea nigra)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 6 more
Brown Knapweed
Brown Knapweed (Centaurea jacea)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 6 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!