tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet (Spiraea latifolia)
Other Names: Broad-Leaved Meadowsweet

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Rough Cinquefoil
Rough Cinquefoil (Potentilla norvegica)
Other Names: Norwegian Cinquefoil; Strawberry-Weed

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Cow Wheat
Cow Wheat (Melampyrum llineare)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Showy Milkweed
Showy Milkweed (Asclepias speciosa)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location:

Detail
Prickly Pear
Prickly Pear (Opuntia humifusa)

Family: Cactaceae (Cactus)
Location:

Detail
Moth Mullein
Moth Mullein (Verbascum blattaria L.)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Hairy Beardtongue
Hairy Beardtongue (Penstemon hirsutus)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Privet
Privet (Ligustrum vulgare)

Family: Oleaceae (Olive) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis grandis)

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Miterwort
Miterwort (Mitella diphylla)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!