tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Common Cinquefoil
Common Cinquefoil (Potentilla simplex)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Yellow Star Grass
Yellow Star Grass (Hypoxis hirsuta)
Other Names: Yellow Stargrass

Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Bluets
Bluets (Houstonia caerulea)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Common Blue Violet
Common Blue Violet (Viola papilioinacea)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Canada Violet
Canada Violet (Viola canadensis)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Arrowleaf Violet
Arrowleaf Violet (Viola sagittata)
Other Names: Northern Downy Violet

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
European Columbine
European Columbine (Aquilegia vulgaris)
Other Names: Garden Columbine

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Black Locust
Black Locust (Robinia pseudoacacia )

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Cuckoo Flower
Cuckoo Flower (Cardamine pratensis)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Dame's Rocket
Dame's Rocket (Hesperis matronalis)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!