tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Yellow Corydalis
Yellow Corydalis (Corydalis falvula)

Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Carolina Spring Beauty
Carolina Spring Beauty (Clatonia caroliniana)

Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Coltsfoot
Coltsfoot (Tussilago farfara)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Pussy Willow
Pussy Willow (Salix discolor)

Family: Salicaceae (Willow)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Common Sunflower
Common Sunflower (Helianthus annuus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Common Mullein
Common Mullein (Verbascum thapsus L.)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort) · Invasive
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Red Clover
Red Clover (Trifolium pratense)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Great Blue Lobelia
Great Blue Lobelia (Lobelia siphilitica)

Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Heath Aster
Heath Aster (Aster pilosus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Pale-Leaved Sunflower
Pale-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus strumosus)
Other Names: Pale-Leaf Woodland Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!