tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Halberd-Leaved Violet
Halberd-Leaved Violet (Viola hastata)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Northern White Violet
Northern White Violet (Viola macloskeyi)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Smooth Yellow Violet
Smooth Yellow Violet (Viola pensylvanica)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Whitlow Grass
Whitlow Grass (Draba verna)
Other Names: Spring Draba; Spring Whitlow Grass

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Sweet Autumn Clematis
Sweet Autumn Clematis (Clematis terniflora)
Other Names: Leatherleaf Clematis; Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bow...

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Hoary Tick-Trefoil
Hoary Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium canescens)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Galinsoga
Galinsoga (Galinsoga ciliata)
Other Names: Quickweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Starry Campion
Starry Campion (Silene stellata)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Carpenter's Square
Carpenter's Square (Scrophularia marilandica)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!