tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Tall Bellflower
Tall Bellflower (Campanula americana)

Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Feverfew
Feverfew (Chrysanthemum parthenium)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location:

Detail
Wild Lupine
Wild Lupine (Lupinus perennis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Blue-Eyed Mary
Blue-Eyed Mary (Collinsia verna)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Nodding Bur-Marigold
Nodding Bur-Marigold (Bidens cernua)
Other Names: Stick-Tight

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Swamp Candles
Swamp Candles (Lysimachia terrestris)
Other Names: Bog Loosestrife; Bulb-Bearing Loosestrife; Swam...

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Great Laurel
Great Laurel (Rhododendron maximum)
Other Names: Rhododendron

Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Indian Pipe
Indian Pipe (Monotropa uniflora)

Family: Monotropaceae (Indian Pipe)
Location:

Detail
Miami Mist
Miami Mist (Phacelia purshii)
Other Names: Scorpionweed

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Spanish Bluebells
Spanish Bluebells (Hyacinthoides hispanica)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!