tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis grandis)

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Miterwort
Miterwort (Mitella diphylla)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Sweet White Violet
Sweet White Violet (Viola blanda)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Thyme-Leaved Speedwell
Thyme-Leaved Speedwell (Veronica serpyllifolia)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Field Mustard
Field Mustard (Brassica rapa)
Other Names: Rape

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Crimson Clover
Crimson Clover (Trifolium incarnatum)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Kidney-Leaved Violet
Kidney-Leaved Violet (Viola renifolia)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata)
Other Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Early Meadow Rue
Early Meadow Rue (Thalictrum dioicum)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Sharp-Lobed Hepatica
Sharp-Lobed Hepatica (Anemone acutiloba)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!