tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Leatherleaf
Leatherleaf (Chamaedaphne calyculata)

Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location:

Detail
Ground Pine
Ground Pine (Lycopodium digitatum)

Family: Lycopodiaceae (Club moss)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup (Ranunculus abortivus)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail
Early Saxifrage
Early Saxifrage (Saxifraga virginiensis)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet (Viola rotundiflora)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail
Purple Cress
Purple Cress (Cardamine douglassii)
Other Names: Limestone Bittercress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail
Persian Speedwell
Persian Speedwell (Veronica persica)
Other Names: Birdeye Speedwell

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Chickweed
Chickweed (Stellaria media)
Other Names: Starwort

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Dutchman's Breeches
Dutchman's Breeches (Dicentra cucullaria)

Family: Fumariaceae (Fumatory)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Pennsylvania Bittercress
Pennsylvania Bittercress (Cardimine pensylvanica)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!