tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Ground Ivy
Ground Ivy (Glechoma hederacea)
Other Names: Gill-over-the-ground

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Morrows Honeysuckle
Morrows Honeysuckle (Lonicera morrowi)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Garlic Mustard
Garlic Mustard (Alliaria petiolata)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Round-Lobed Hepatica
Round-Lobed Hepatica (Hepatica americana)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Large-Flowered Bellwort
Large-Flowered Bellwort (Uvularia grandiflora)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Dwarf Larkspur
Dwarf Larkspur (Delphinium tricorne)
Other Names: Spring Larkspur

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wakerobin
Wakerobin (Trillium erectum)
Other Names: Erect Trillium; Ill-Sented Wake-robin; Purple T...

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Periwinkle
Periwinkle (Vinca minor)
Other Names: Myrtle

Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!