tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
White Clover
White Clover (Trifolium repens)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Multiflora Rose
Multiflora Rose (Rosa multiflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Ninebark
Ninebark (Physocarpus opuifolius)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Spiderwort
Spiderwort (Tradescantia virginiana)
Other Names: Trinity

Family: Commelinaceae (Spiderwort)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Virginia Waterleaf
Virginia Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum virginianum)

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Celandine
Celandine (Chelidonium majus)

Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Wild Columbine
Wild Columbine (Aquilegia canadensis)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Canada Mayflower
Canada Mayflower (Maianthemum canadense)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!