tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Japanese Meadowsweet
Japanese Meadowsweet (Spiraea japonica)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Hedge Bindweed
Hedge Bindweed (Convolvulus sepium)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Southern Agrimony
Southern Agrimony (Agrimonia parviflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Blue Vervain
Blue Vervain (Verbena hastata)

Family: Verbenaceae (Vervain)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail
Upright Prairie Coneflower
Upright Prairie Coneflower (Ratibida columnifera)
Other Names: Long-Headed Coneflower; Mexican Hat; Thimbleflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Thimble weed
Thimble weed (Anemone virginiana)
Other Names: Tall Anemone

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Bee Balm
Bee Balm (Monarda didyma)
Other Names: Oswego Tea

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Oxeye Daisy
Oxeye Daisy (Chrysanthemum leucanthemum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Daisy Fleabane
Daisy Fleabane (Erigeron annuus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wild Sweet William
Wild Sweet William (Phlox maculata)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!