tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Nodding Wild Onion
Nodding Wild Onion (Allium cernuum)
Other Names: Nodding Onion

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Tumble Mustard
Tumble Mustard (Sisymbrium altissimum)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Rocket Larkspur
Rocket Larkspur (Delphinium ajacis)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Marsh Bedstraw
Marsh Bedstraw (Galium palustre)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Yellow Iris
Yellow Iris (Iris pseudacorus)

Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Northern Catalpa Tree
Northern Catalpa Tree (Catalpa speciosa)
Other Names: Cigar Tree

Family: Bignoniaceae (Bignonia)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Alumroot
Alumroot (Heuchera americana)

Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Solomon's Seal
Solomon's Seal (Polygonatum biflorum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Black Raspberry
Black Raspberry (Rubus occidentalis)
Other Names: Thimbleberry

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Yellow Hawkweed
Yellow Hawkweed (Hieracium pratense)
Other Names: King Devil

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!